Trash: Collection Archived

191 Clinton Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7823687

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Sanitation: Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Recycling was Thursday May 14 these boxes are from the grocery store owner on the NW corner of JFKBlvd. I called this in Friday morning but received no response from municipal Incinerator department. Recycle will not be picked up again until next Thursday this will be spread all through the streets and sidewalks by that time. Please send someone to remedy the situation

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling, Request for Pick up

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.