Trash & Recycling Issues Open

31 Curry Cir Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7824213

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There have been multiple piles of empty cans and bottles between 31 and 27 houses at Curry Circles. It seems one of the residents have been going around and collecting empty cans and bottles and built those multiple piles. Not sure how safe and healthy these piles are. Someone should address it before this becomes an health issue.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...