Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Hugh street limb in middle of street Acknowledged

3321 11th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7828300

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Priority

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This morning's storm took down a HUGH Oak limb that is sitting partial on the property and in middle of the street. The owners are elderly couple & have no means of removing. Please ask the city to try and cut up & remove so traffic can flow. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.