Illegal truck parking Archived

Jewel St. And Whalley Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

782924

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

771 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

An 18 wheeler is parked on Jewel St. in front of the cemetery every weekend and often, all week long. Today is Friday, Oct. 11 and the same truck has parked on Jewel St. since last weekend. I am told Traffic and Parking are on the issue but I don't see any movement. There are no tickets on the truck's windshield and the truck hasn't moved.


18 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • me (Guest)

  • Pamela Stanton (Guest)

  • me (Guest)

  • Edgewood Eyes (Registered User)

  • dd (Guest)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Police District Manager for Beaver Hill (Registered User)

  • BillyR (Registered User)

  • Pam (Guest)

  • Beaver Hills Resident (Registered User)

  • BillyR (Registered User)

  • Pam (Guest)

  • Pam (Guest)

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Pam Stanton (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Nan Bartow (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.