P-WORKS: Street/Asphalt Closed

215 Candler Dr Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7830524

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Street/Asphalt

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

There is a hump in the road that is made to divert rain water to the drain but it doesn't work. This has caused the private driveway to completely wash out. A few months ago, a worker came out to verify that the hump in the road is not working and needed to be removed. There shouldn't be a hump in the middle of a public road. Again, this needs to be removed as soon as possible. It is not doing its job.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue on this street? Provide nearest street address.
A. wash-out in area
Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...