Drainage Complaint Open

417 Arbor Dr Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7830612

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

The water drains out of the sump pump into the street but there's nowhere for the water to go so it just sits in the street and stagnates. There's algae growing in the water, as well as grass an dother plants I have to keep pulling up. The muck in the water causes an odor similar to a marsh.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.