Traffic/Street Issue Open

110 Fern Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7831068

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There needs to be a Watervale rd street sign added to the Fern rd sign. Because Fern rd changes to Watervale rd at the top of Fern. There was a Watervale rd sign perpendicular to the Fern rd sign for over 30 years but was recently removed. People don’t know the transition because there is no sign.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. fern rd /Watervale rd
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...