Acknowledged by: Seaford, DE

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

605 Rosemary Dr Seaford, DE, 19973, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7836029

Submitted To:

City of Seaford, DE

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Seaford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

They have trash dumped in the backyard and grass growing all over it we have rules and guidelines here at the HOA and we have submitted letters to them about cleaning their yard and they have not comply please help cuz they are ruining the neighborhood with their trash in their backyard and not maintaining their property

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Trash, Yard Waste
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Private property
Q. What is the location?
A. 605 Rosemary Drive in Seaford Delaware 19973 they are not maintaining their property not following the HOA guidelines.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.