Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

310 Nehoiden St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7836031

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead animal in middle of street

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Middle of street
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.