Trash and Recycling Archived

117 Corondelet Ln Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7836185

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Trash and Recycling

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our house has been missed for trash pick up almost once every month since we moved in, and yesterday it happened again. We set our trash can to the curb and there is no obstruction keeping them from picking it up, they just drive past without doing it.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Missed pickup
Q. What is your pickup day?
A. 05/18/2020 02:00PM

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.