S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Open

2412 Recreation Rd Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7837445

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident stated that her bags were not picked up on her week of scheduled service.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 5
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...