Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

115 Girard Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7839129

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Hello,
The curbs in front of the house are broken and create a danger to the seniors getting off the bus.
They are all broken and need repair/replacement. Please tell us if there is any plan to pave any of our street sin the Morris cove/Annex area. We have many streets Stewart/Girard/Burr Street near airport that have not been paved in years. We have been forgotten in this neighborhood and the taxes are high here.
Thank You for you assistance in this matter!!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.