High Grass/Weeds on Private Property Archived

128 Dogwood Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7839296

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Private Property

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant Lot, next to a residential home in Oakwood Estates, lot number 128 Dogwood lane, Weeds and debris above waist high. Lot needs to be maintained on a regular bases, Have had several snakes and rodents coming onto our property from this lot location.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of this issue?
A. Private Property

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning – BP (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.