Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

361 Lyons Ave Newark, NJ 07112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7839672

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Weequahic

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This property is next to my property and the high grass is a haven for rodents in addition to the garage

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. Behind 359-361 Lyons Ave

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.