Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Illegal Construction Acknowledged

353 Lyons Ave Newark, NJ 07112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7839681

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Illegal Construction

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Weequahic

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure if this was built legally and I am concerned if it is structurally sound. I don't want it falling on anyone or thing in my yard

also asked...
Q. I would like to report:
A. Working Without Permits/ No Permits Posted

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.