Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

19 Trask St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7842665

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

19 Trask st.....lawn bags.... out by 7am, not picked up

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Tuesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.