Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken Archived

16 Linden St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7845496

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

This tree needs pruning please. This corner is very windy and tree limbs fall easily. They branches are overgrown and are quite close to the house and our vehicles in driveway. Thanks in advance.

also asked...
Q. Is there a branch stuck in the tree?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. 30-35 feet and 2 ft width

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.