Children riding motor bikes up and down street Abierto

2 Ingleside Rd Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7846202

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Categoría:

Other

Visto:

22 veces

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

signs, bike concern

Descripción

Children on Peterson rd have been riding motor bikes and small go-carts up and down the main road. The kids must be no older than between 6 and 12. They've been doing this daily in the afternoon and it's extremely loud and concerning that they're on the main road where they can be difficult to see. Cars also often run the stop sign on the corner of Peterson and Ingleside where the kids are riding past.


Post a New Comment

1 Comentar

New Comment

I want to...

Adjuntar: Foto Video