Garbage Removal Archived

28-30 Avon Street 06511 USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

78494

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1163 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

the landlord has not cleared enough for trash haulers(private) to remove refuse.It has been 4 weeks and it smells ,is attracting raccoons.The refuse co has been here and the landlord is well aware or the issue-still nothing.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • withheld for fear of retribution (Guest)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • Closed name withheld (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.