Speeding on Fresh Pond Pkwy 4-7 am Archived

221-253 Rt-16 Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7850488

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

682 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

7850578

Description

There has been a resumption of speeding by large trucks and motorcycles on Fresh Pond between Concord and Huron, beginning at 4:00 am.

These vehicles are traveling at highway speeds - not 25 mph as listed. This seems very unsafe. Could you post a policeman with a traffic gun?


29 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Sara Snow (Registered User)

  • Jinane Abounadi (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • AP (Registered User)

  • Tim Cabot (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Gordon Weir (Registered User)

  • Frank LoGerfo (Registered User)

  • Doug Brown (Registered User)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Reopened Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • MG (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • MG (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.