Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4911 Lewis Ave Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7850833

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

297124

Service Request ID:

297047

Description

a lot of unfinished work done on this house. probably a flop. they started working on it,left and never finished. mismatching siding and tall grass

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4911 Lewis Ave, Toledo, OH, 43612, USA
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Unknown
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. a lot of unfinished work done on this house. probably a flop. they started working on it,left and never finished. mismatching siding and tall grass

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.