Traffic Enforcement Archived

723 Ne 8th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7851267

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I live just off the intersection of 7th St. and 8th Ave. NE. I have lived here approximately 2 years and have witnessed numerous traffic accidents at this intersection. Two have happened in the past week (5/18/20-5/21/20). It is clear that this intersection is unsafe, as currently signaled and arranged. Please consider making updates to this intersection to reduce the amount of accidents occurring. This request has also been submitted to the Traffic Signals section.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the traffic issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the traffic issue? [Ex: 7-8AM or 5-6PM]
A. all

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.