Overgrown Bamboo Archived

802 Overbrook Road Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

785156

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The owner of the property has a large amount of bamboo in their backyard. The bamboo has grown to the point that it obstructs parents view as they exit the rear of the school. Several near-miss accidents have occurred.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.