Bike Trail Archived

Cutler Ave Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7851770

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200523-000141

Service Request ID:

200521-000880

Description

The bike trail has been closed at 3600 Cutler for a week with no work being done for the past 5 days. Please remove the signs so people can safely go under the bridge rather than cross one of the most dangerous intersections in the city. Hundreds of cyclist and runners are being forced onto the dangerous street (many with children).


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Scot (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • BBTUT (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.