Tree Issues Archived

Emerson St & Walnut St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7852285

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

A large branch comes down off of this tree in every medium/high wind event. Last time, fell on the car below (thankfully no damage). There is a significant amount of dead and unstable wood still on the tree, and close proximity to house and the power lines (both running down Emerson Street and into the corner house). Can the city assess it, and either give the tree a significant trim or take it down (if warranted)?

also asked...
Q. What is the address or landmark
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue?
A. hitting power lines

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.