Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

1466 Schuyler Rd Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7852314

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

297119

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a rental property. An ongoing problem since the date it was purchased. Property is not maintained. Trash in the drive. Lawn has not been cut once this year.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1466 Schuyler Rd, Toledo, OH, 43612, USA
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. This is a rental property. Property is not maintained. Trash in the drive. Lawn has not been cut once this year.

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.