Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4403 Westway St Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7852355

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

297123

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

This property has been an eyesore since the day it was purchased. in 2016. The garage has the roof has a tarp. It has been this way since 2016. The back yard is filled with debris and the front porch has been enclosed with plywood. Paintg on the house is peeling. There is insulation hanging out. Plants are overgrown in front and back yard.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4403 Westway St, Toledo, OH, 43612, USA
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. This property has been an eyesore since the day it was purchased. in 2016. The garage has the roof has a tarp. It has been this way since 2016. The back yard is filled with debris and the front porch has been enclosed with plywood. Paintg on the house is peeling. There is insulation hanging out. Plants are overgrown in front and back yard.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.