Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Suggestion Acknowledged

300 Baldwin Ave Jersey City, NJ 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7852675

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pavement markings/lines needs to be re-painted.

also asked...
Q. What is your suggestion?
A. Pavement markings/lines in Jersey City needs to be re-painted.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.