Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Crosswalks Acknowledged

1 Essex Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7852934

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

Hi! Since western avenue repaved some crosswalks were never put down again including one near the fishermans wives statue. The big street signs indicating a crosswalk still up but no lines on road. And also near the bridge missing a set

also asked...
Q. Does it need to be repainted?
A. Yes
Q. Is the crosswalk obstructed?
A. Crosswalk completely missing

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Gloucester, MA (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Heather (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Heather (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.