Road Issue Archived

758 Countryshire Ln Palm Harbor, FL, 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7853173

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

82621

Tagged:

signs

Description

This is not a 4-way stop. Hermossa is a through street. I believe this planting and signage is on county land. It is blocking line of sight and will get worse as plants grow. Was county permission received to do this?

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. traffic calming

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.