Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Poison Ivy on town property Acknowledged

95 Chestnut St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7853272

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

It appears that there is poison ivy growing on town property where gas lines were placed. This is in the are where there are no side walks and people frequently walk by. Also it may travel to the residents property. This could cause health issues should someone have a severe reaction coming in contact.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.