Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Repeat Offender! Acknowledged

3134 Mae Ave Ne Brookhaven, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

785335

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

2766 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown bushes at stop sign on Mae & Windsor obstruct view to oncoming traffic. I have almost been T-Boned here several times. WHEN WILL THIS BE FIXED??? It is extremely dangerous. Does this mean the city will be liable if there is an accident here?

also asked...
Q. Is the issue causing a sight-distance problem?
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.