Street Sign Repair Archived

401 Sw Harrison St Topeka, KS, 66603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7853410

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

44 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

112034

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Pavement is becoming sunken in the right (southbound) lane of Harrison. Perhaps could be done as a pothole repair but the area is the size of a small car. Please forward this to Street repair I clicked on the wrong box.

also asked...
Q. May I have a name and contact number in case we need more information?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection what is the location of the sign? (20' south of se crn, etc.)
A. forward to street repair
Q. Which direction of travel is the sign for - north, south, east, west?
A. west side of the southbound lanes
Q. What is wrong with the sign?
A. street repair please
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Is the damaged sign a traffic or pedestrian hazard?
A. NO

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.