Road Issues Other Than Potholes Archived

109 Cherry St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7853470

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Could you please put the speed sign on Cherry Street, on the corner when we try to leave our driveway people drive way too fast and almost hit us.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.