Tree Issue Archived

491-599 Royal Mill Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7856421

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Trees are growing over the sidewalk/greenway and need to be trimmed back. Royal Mill between Flaherty and N White, Gilcrest Farm between Monterey Bay and Royal Mill, N White between the two entrances to Flaherty Park.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Public Property/ROW/Power Line
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.