Homeless People and Trash Archived

2850 Poplar St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

785759

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

484626

Description

I've reported several time about the homeless people in front of the building of 2850 Poplar St. The problem is growing. More people have joined the camp and there is trash up and the whole block. Once again, can you please send someone out to adress this issue?


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.