CT Transit #489 Stopped Ahead of Stop Line, 214PM 8/28 Archivé

923 Chapel St New Haven, CT 06510 Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

7858

Submitted To:

CT Transit - New Haven

Category:

General Bus Request/Incident

Vues:

682 fois

Quartier:

Downtown

A signalé:

le

Description

CT Transit stopped at the red light, but then pulled far into the intersection. Buses need to stop behind the white line.

Can a violation be issued to the driver so that he/she doesn't commit this (potentially deadly) offense again?


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

  • Clos Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.