Park Maintenance Archived

240 Francis Way New Westminster, British Columbia, V3L 0E5, CAN Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7858891

Submitted To:

City of New Westminster

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

New Westminster

Reported:

on

Description

Hi there,
The lawns and gardens in Victoria Hill park - along East Royal Ave - at the corner of Francis Way and the parkette surrounding the pond are seriously overgrown. Lawn mowing was done May 1 and some trimming approx 10 days later.
These areas used to be maintained weekly but it has been three weeks since the last mowing and only the third time this year. Will this area be returned to reasonably regualr maintenance?
Thanks for your help
Rob Ringwald

also asked...
Q. Please specify.
A. Grass Trimming
Q. In order to help us resolve this issue, please ensure that the location noted on this report is accurate and reflects the location of the issue.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • New Westminster (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Maintenance Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Lola (Registered User)

  • Closed Maintenance Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Rob Ringwald (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.