Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Open

159 Highland Avenue Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7859019

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

At the water machine on Highland and over the sidewalk eastbound on malden st.
When is the city of malden going to do something to mitigate the traffic leaving this parking lot ???
This is such a public safety issue, especially when they exit parking lot and drive west down Malden st the wrong way towards Highland ave!!!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lt Tuxbury (Verified Official)

  • Lt Tuxbury (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.