Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

33 Magnolia Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7859130

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Lots of trash and recycling not picked up in Magnolia. Leaf truck came thru at 7am, haven't seen another truck since.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.