Trees along City Streets Archived

126–140 Coles St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7862769

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Can we get a new tree here? Would be nice in front of the school.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Stump Removal
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.