Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Acknowledged

2402 Tamera Dr Sw Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7863603

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Every time it rains our back yard floods. It’s along a drainage ditch that runs in the back of our yard and our neighbors yard..

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.