overgrown bamboo Archived

800 W. Graham Rd. Richmond City, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

786450

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

609 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

bamboo on the property behind 800 W. Graham Rd. has grown to a point of creating a blind spot exiting the alley behind 800 W. Graham onto Tazewell St. Needs to be cut back, please.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Citylogo small square

    Acknowledged City of Richmond (Verified Official)

  • Citylogo small square

    Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.