Overgrown vegetation on Public Property Open

Chelsea Ma 02150 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7865656

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Overgrown vegetation on Public Property

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Washington Park has not been mowed yet this spring.
The grass is so tall that it ripples like a wheat field in the wind.
I saw a toddler playing in the grass yesterday and it was up above her knees.
Small dogs look like they’re wading through jungle foliage.
Can it be prioritized for a trim sometime soon, please?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...