Litter / Trash Archived

262 Eagle St Bridgeport CT 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7866893

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

They are nasty they do not pick up trash on the ground. They need another trash can . Also they keep trash cans on the street everyday

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. all of the above
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. litter trash
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. 291 Eagle st

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.