Environmental Health Issue Archived

152 Seabright Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7867309

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

More than a dozen young people at Seabright Beach on Seabright Avenue this afternoon. No social distancing. They were there for several hours. Can the police break up these groups and enforce social distancing?


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.