Sign Issue Archived

3301 Glenridge Dr Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7867384

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

754090

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The stop sign is heavily obscured by pine tree branches. Today there was another car accident where someone ran the stop sign (I assume because they could not see it) and another car t-boned them. This is at least the second same type of accident since 10/2019 where someone runs this stop sign and is t-boned by another car.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Intersection of Brentwood Road and Glenridge Drive

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.