Road Repair Archivé

500-524 Ne 8th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

7867564

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Vues:

13 fois

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

22510

Description

large pothole/dip in east bound lane of ne 8th avenue in front of 517 ne 8th avenue. noise pollution is being caused as well as vehicles bounce over it.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 4-6ft diameter sunken pothole/dip/sink?

5 Commentaire

  • City of Gainesville (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Gainesville Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • WATER/WASTEWATER TROUBLE DISPATCH (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Gainesville Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.