On-street Parking Issues Open

56 Cottage St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7869125

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This truck has be parked without moving since before early February. It has been collecting these bags of cans and bottles. There has been multiple animals in and out of the back including seagulls. This is becoming a health hazard. I am concerned for the safety of the neighborhood and keeping down the increasing rat population.

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Chelsea (Registered User)

  • Rodrigo Blanco (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • Rodrigo Blanco (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • ClosetoBeach (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...