Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Acknowledged

33–41 Henry St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7869436

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

From lower to higher Henry St, Cross St from past Ferry down to past Bryant, I have call everyday about a all black Dodge Charger. All day and night speeding all the streets and car is extremely loud. Also blares music. Sometimes a man, sometimes a woman. License plate is 8DZ469. The speed on the car is approximately 75 to 80 no exaggeration. They need to STOP these people. Someone or another car is going to be seriously hurt or killed! This is in need of immediate attention!!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Sheryl (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged TraffSGT (Verified Official)

  • Sheryl (Registered User)

  • Lt Tuxbury (Verified Official)

  • Sheryl (Registered User)

  • Sheryl (Registered User)

  • Lt Tuxbury (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.